Back to:
| Home page |

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  W  Z

 

Ra  Re  Rh  Ri  Ro  Ru  Ry  Rz

 

 

 

Scott-No. Year Nominal Description Set No. Cause of emission
 

Ro

Romania
1951 2 L Labour Medal May, 1st
1951 4 L Labour Medal May, 1st
1951 11 L Labour Medal May, 1st
1951 35 L Labour Medal May, 1st
1951 10 L Order of National Defence
1952 20 B on 2 L Labour Medal May, 1st
1952 20 B on 4 L Labour Medal May, 1st
1952 20 B on 11 L Labour Medal May, 1st
1952 20 B on 35 L Labour Medal May, 1st
1952 55 B on 10 L Order of National Defence
1952 20 B Medal of Motherhood International Women's Day
1952 55 B Medal Glory of Motherhood International Women's Day
1952 1,75 L Medal Mother Heroine International Women's Day
1952 55 B Medal for Work Hammer and Sickle May, 1st
1953 55 B Liberation Medal 9 years downthrow of fascism
1994 30 L Order 'Aviation Virtue' - 1938 Military Orders
1994 150 L Order 'Michael the Valorous', Class 3 - 1916 Military Orders
1994 30 L Medal 'Military Virtue', Class 1 - 1880 Military Orders
1994 940 L Order 'Star of Romania' - 1877 Military Orders
2006 30 B National Order 'Loyal Services', Grand Officer Civil Class National Orders
2006 80 B National Order 'Star of Romania, Grand Officer Civil Class National Orders
2006 2,20 L National Order 'For Merit', Grand Officer Civil Class National Orders
2006 2,80 L National Order 'Sport Merit', Class 1 National Orders
2012 8,10 L Order 'For Merit', Knight Military Class December 24th Antiterrorist Fighter's Day
2014 14,50 L Order 'Maritime Virtue', Officier Peace Class 75 years sail training ship Mircea
2014 Order 'Merit of Public Education', Star of Grand Officer 150 years University of Bucharest
2014 Order 'Merit of Public Education', Grand Officer 150 years University of Bucharest
2014 1 L Military Order 'Michael the Valorous', class 1 National Heroes
2016 4,50 L Order 'Charles I', collar 150 years Foundation of the Romanian Hohenzollern Dynasty
2017 Vignette Ecaterina Teodoroiu + Cross/Medal 'Military Virtue' (Crucea/Medalie Virtutea Militara) , Stamp Day 2017
2017 Vignette Eremia Grigorescu + Military Order 'Michael the Valorous' on edge , Stamp Day 2017
2017 Vignette Eremia Grigorescu + Military Order 'Michael the Valorous' on edge , Stamp Day 2017
2017 Vignette Tomb Ioan Dragalina + War Cross 1914-1918_F on edge National Heroes
2017 3,50 L Ioan Dragalina + Military Order 'Michael the Valorous' on edge National Heroes
2017 Vignette Tomb David Praporgescu + War Cross 1914-1918-F on edge National Heroes
2017 4,50 L David Praporgescu + Military Order 'Michael the Valorous' on edge National Heroes
2017 Vignette Tomb Radu R. Rosetti + War Cross 1914-1918-F on edge National Heroes
2017 4,50 L Radu R. Rosetti + Military Order 'Michael the Valorous' on edge National Heroes
2017 Vignette Tomb Constantin Nazarie + War Cross 1914-1918-F on edge National Heroes
2017 16 L Constantin Nazarie + Military Order 'Michael the Valorous' on edge National Heroes
2018 2,90 L 'National Order Star of Romania' created in 1877 Orders and Medals of Romania in the First World War
2018 3 L 'National Order of the Crown of Romania' created in 1881 Orders and Medals of Romania in the First World War
2018 4,50 L Medal 'Military Virtue' created in 1880 Orders and Medals of Romania in the First World War
2018 16 L Medal 'Commemoration Cross for the War 1916 - 1918' with claps ARDEAL/CARPATI/OITUZ/MARASTI/TARGUL-OCNA Orders and Medals of Romania in the First World War
2020 5 L Medal 'Pro Virute Militari' created 21st of may 1860 200th birthday Alexandru Ion Cuza
2020 3,30 L Medal 'Military Virtue' (1864) Orders et medals of Romania
2020 5 L Project 'Order of the Union' (ca. 1861-1863) Orders et medals of Romania
2020 8,50 L 'Order of the Union' (1864) Orders et medals of Romania
2020 12 L 'National Order Star of Romania' (Modell 1999) Orders et medals of Romania

Ru

Russia
1998 1 R Order St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called - 1698 Russian Orders I
1998 1,50 R Order St. Catharine - 1714 Russian Orders I
1998 2 R Order St. Alexander Nevski - 1725 Russian Orders I
1998 2,50 R Order St. George - 1769 Russian Orders I
1999 1 R Order St. Vladimir - 1782 Russian Orders II
1999 1,50 R Order St. Anne - 1797 Russian Orders II
1999 2 R Order St. John of Jerusalem - 1798 Russian Orders II
1999 2,50 R Order of the White Eagle - 1815 Russian Orders II
1999 3 R Order of St. Stanislav - 1815 Russian Orders II
2000 1,35 R Sport's Badge 'Ready for Labor and Defence'-SU 20th Century - History of Sport
2000 1,50 R Badge 'Merited Master of Sport'-SU 20th Century - History of Sports
2000 5 R Soldier + Order of the Patriotic War-SU 55 years end World War II
2001 10 R Jubilee Bagde Secret Service 80 years Secret Service
2001 10 R Medal Defence of Moscow-SU 60 years defence of Moscow
2002 10 R Medal Defence of Stalingrad-SU 60 years defence of Stalingrad
2003 12 R Order of the Red Banner-SU 300 years Baltic Fleet
2004 10 R Port Arthur Cross - 1904 100 years defence of Port Arthur
2004 10 R Czar Paul I in robe of Grandmaster of the Order of Malta - 1754 250th anniversary Czar Paul I
2007 10 R George Cross - 1807 200 years George Cross
2007 50 R Battlescene/St. George + George Cross - 1807 200 years George Cross
2008 15 R Warships + Order of the Red Banner-SU 225 years Black Sea Fleet
2008 15 R Warships + Order of the Red Banner-SU 75 years Arctic Sea Fleet
2008 20 R Order for Merit to the Motherland 190 years Gosnak
2008 10 R Medal of Russian Cossack Troops For State Service History of the Cossacks
2008 10 R Ribbon Medal of Russian Cossack Troops For State Service History of the Cossacks
2008 10 R Ribbon Order of Glory-SU History of the Cossacks
2009 35 R Czarina Catharine I + Order of St. Catharine the Great Martyr 325th anniversary Czarina Katharine I
2009 9 R Gold Star Medal-SU 75 years Hero of the Soviet Union
2010 50 R Victory Order-SU 65 years World War II
2011 15 R Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called with chain Order of St. Andrew
2011 15 R L. G. Zykina + Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called Knight of the Order of St. Andrew
2011 15 R D. S. Likachev + Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called Knight of the Order of St. Andrew
2011 15 R B. V. Petrovsky + Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called Knight of the Order of St. Andrew
2012 25 R Order of St. George with Star Russian Awards
2012 25 R Order For Merit to the Motherland with Star Russian Awards
2012 25 R Gold Star Medal Russian Awards
2012 15 R Chain Order For Merit to the Motherland Inauguration of President Putin
2012 15 R V. V. Zamaryev + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2012 15 R A. V. Putsykin + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2012 15 R D. A. Razumovsky + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2012 15 R A. B. Tsydenzhapov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2012 15 R I. Y. Yanina + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2012 15 R O. E. Kutafin + Order For Merit to the Motherland Recipient of the Order for Merit of the Fatherland
2012 15 R Patriarch Alexej II. + Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called Knights of the Order of St. Andrew
2012 15 R I. K. Arkipova + Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called Knights of the of St. Andrew
2012 15 R V. I. Shumakov + Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called Knights of the of St. Andrew
2013 25 R Order of St. Catherine the Great Martyr Russian Awards
2013 25 R Order of St. Alexander Nevski Russian Awards
2013 25 R Order of Suvorov Russian Awards
2013 15 R Y. A. Dmitriev + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2013 15 R O. G. Iliin + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2013 15 R N. S. Maidanov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2013 15 R E. N. Chernyshev + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2013 15 R V. I. Shkurny + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2013 15 R V. S. Chernomyrdin + Order For Merit to the Motherland V. S. Chernomyrdin
2013 15 R Heidar Aliev + Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called Knights of the Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called
2013 15 R Razul Gamzatov + Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called Knights of the Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called
2013 15 R S. V. Mihalkov + Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called Knights of the Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called
2014 25 R Order of Ushakov Awards of Russia
2014 25 R Order of Zhukov Awards of Russia
2014 25 R Order of Kutuzov Awards of Russia
2014 15 R M. Y. Malofeev + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2014 15 R A. V. Perov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2014 15 R A. N. Rozhkov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2014 15 R A. A. Turkin + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2014 15 R V. S. Chechvii + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2014 15 R V. S. Chechvii + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2014 25 R Hero of Labor Gold Medal Awards of Russia
2014 25 R Medal' Defense of Leningrad'-SU Medals of the Defense Battles
2014 25 R Medal 'Defense of Sevastopol'-SU Medals of the Defense Battles
2014 25 R Medal 'Defense of Stalingrad'-SU Medals of the Defense Battles
2014 25 R Medal 'Defense of Moscow'-SU Medals of the Defense Battles
2014 25 R Medal 'Defence of the Caucasus'-SU Medals of the Defence Battles
2014 25 R Medal 'Defence of Kiev'-SU Medals of the Defence Battles
2014 25 R Medal 'Defence of Odessa'-SU Medals of the Defence Battles
2014 25 R Medal'Defence of the Soviet Polar Regions'-SU Medals of the Defence Battles
2014 15 R Medal 'Khalkin Gol' 75 years battle of Khalkin Gol
2014 15 R Mikhail Kalashnikov + Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called Knights of the Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called
2014 15 R Galina Visnevskaja + Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called Knights of the Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called
2015 25 R Order of Nakhimov Awards of Russia
2015 25 R Order of Valour Awards of Russia
2015 25 R Order of Friendship Awards of Russia
2015 16 R Order of Shukov/Order of Lenin/Order of the October Revolution/Order of the Red Banner-SU Detached Operational Divison Felix Dzerzhinsky
2015 30 R Medal 'For the Liberation of Warsaw'-SU 70 years end of World War II
2015 30 R Medal 'For the Liberation of Prague'-SU 70 years end of World War II
2015 39 R Medal 'For the Liberation of Belgrade'-SU 70 years end of World War II
2015 30 R Medal 'For the Capture of Konigsberg'-SU 70 years end of World War II
2015 30 R Medal 'For the Capture of Vienna'-SU 70 years end of World War II
2015 30 R Medal 'For the Capture of Berlin'-SU 70 years end of World War II
2015 30 R Medal 'For the Capture of Budapest'-SU 70 years end of World War II
2015 21 R K. I. Nedorubov + all 4 classes of St. George's Cross Heroes of World War I
2015 21 R I. V. Tjulenev + all 4 classes of St. George's Cross Heroes of World War I
2015 21 R N. I. Ulanov + all 4 classes of St. George's Cross Heroes of World War I
2015 21 R I. L. Kiznyak + all 4 classes of St. George's Cross Heroes of World War I
2015 17 R I. Y. Shelovostov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2015 17 R V. V. Maiboroda + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2015 17 R V. M. Maksimshuk + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2015 17 R S. A. Solnechnikov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2015 17 R V. A. Tinkov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2016 25 R Gold Star Medal State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Hero of Labor Gold Medal State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of St. George State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of Merit to the Fatherland State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of St. Catherine the Great Martyr State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of Alexander Nevski State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of Suvorov State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of Ushakov State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of Zhukov State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of Kutuzov State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of Nakhimov State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of Courage State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of Military Merit State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of Naval Merit State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of Honor State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Order of Friendship State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 25 R Parental Glory Order State Awards of the Russian Federation
2016 17 R Serkov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2016 17 R Adamitshin + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2016 17 R Balandin + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2016 25 R Order of Military Merit Awards of Russia
2016 25 R Order of Naval Merit Awards of Russia
2016 25 R Order of Honour Awards of Russia
2016 25 R Parental Glory Order Awards of Russia
2016 19 R M. N. Eftujuhin + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2016 19 R N. V. Skrypnik + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2016 35 R Victory Order-SU on edge 75 years World War II - Offensive of Yelnya
2369 2016 35 R Victory Order-SU on edge 75 years World War II - Defense of Hanko
2017 19 R S. S. Oskanov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2017 19 R A. G. Karlov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2017 19 R S. A. Ashikhmin + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2017 19 R V. K. Yermakov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2017 41 R Victory Order-SU on edge Northern Convoys
2017 41 R Victory Order-SU on edge Crimea Battle and Defence of Sevastopol
2017 41 R Victory Order-SU on edge Guerilla Movement
2017 27 R Fazu Aliyeva + Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called Knights of the Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called
2017 41 R Victory Order-SU on edge Aviation Regiment Normandy-Neman
2017 22 R V. A. Dolonin + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2017 22 R V. V. Matveev + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2017 27 R M. Plisetskaya + Order For Merit to the Fatherland Full cavalier of the Order for Merit of the Fatherland
2017 27 R E. M. Primakov + Order For Merit to the Fatherland Full cavalier of the Order for Merit of the Fatherland
2018 27 R N. P. Lavyorov + Order For Merit to the Fatherland Full cavalier of the Order for Merit of the Fatherland
2018 27 R V. Zeldin + Order For Merit to the Fatherland Full cavalier of the Order for Merit of the Fatherland
2018 41 R Victory Order-SU on edge Defence of Stalingrad
2018 22 R A. V. Krasikov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2018 22 R A. V. Lebed + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2018 22 R A. B. Bukhanov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2018 27 R D. E. Gorshkov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2018 41 R Victory Order-SU on edge Battle of the Caucasus
2018 41 R Victory Order-SU on edge Battle of Kursk
2018 27 R O. N. Dolgov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2018 41 R Victory Order-SU on edge Battle of the Dnieper
2018 27 R M. P. Krygin + Gold Star Medal-SU Counter-Intelligence Heroes of the SU
2018 27 R W. M. Chebotarjow + Gold Star Medal-SU Counter-Intelligence Heroes of the SU
2018 27 R S. S. Gromov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2018 27 R G. A. Ugryumov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2018 51 R Cross of Saint George 1st cl. State Awards of the Russian Federation
2018 51 R Decoration 'For Beneficence' State Awards of the Russian Federation
2018 51 R Decoration 'For Mentoring' State Awards of the Russian Federation
2018 51 R Bar for 30 years of impeccable service State Awards of the Russian Federation
2018 51 R Bar for 50 years of impeccable service State Awards of the Russian Federation
2018 40 R Daniel Granin + Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called Knight of the Order of St. Andrew the Apostle the First Called
2019 48 R Victory Order-SU on edge Lifting of the Blockade of Leningrad
2019 27 R O. V. Tereshkin + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2019 27 R R. A. Kitanin + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2019 46 R Victory Order-SU on edge Crimean offensive
2019 50 R Medal of the Order 'Merit for the Fatherland' Medals of Russia
2019 50 R Medal 'For Valor' Medals of Russia
2019 50 R Souvorov Medal Medals of Russia
2019 50 R Ushakov Medal Medals of Russia
2019 50 R Victory Order-SU on edge Operation Bagration
2019 50 R Victory Order-SU on edge Operation Viborg-Petrozavodsk
2019 27 R O. P. Tabakov + Order for Merit of the Fatherland Full cavalier of the Order for Merit of the Fatherland
2019 40 R Order of Shukov/Order of the October Revolution/Order of the Red Banner Krasnodar Higher Military School 'S. M. Schtemenko'
2019 35 R Order of the Red Banner/Order of the Red Banner Omsk Higher Combined Arms Command School 'M. W. Frunse'
2019 40 R Order of Lenin/Order of the October Revolution/Order of the Red Banner/Order of Glory/Order of Glory Centenary of the Military University of the Ministry of Defence
2019 43 R Order of Lenin/Order of Shukov/Order of the Red Banner Centenary of the Academy of the Signal Corps 'Marshal of the Soviet Union Union S. M. Budjonny
2019 27 R L. G. Valov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2019 27 R M. A. Myasnikov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2019 27 R A. A. Pohorenko + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2020 60 R Victory Order-SU on edge Operation Vistula-Oder
2020 60 R Medal for the Defenders of a free Russia Medals of Russia
2020 60 R Medal of Nestorov Medals of Russia
2020 60 R Medal of Shukov Medals of Russia
2020 60 R Medal of Pushkin Medals of Russia
2020 35 R S. A. Basurmanov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2020 35 R S. A. Firsov + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2020 60 R Victory Order-SU on edge Offensive Operation Konigsberg
2020 60 R Victory Order-SU on edge Offensive Operation Berlin
2020 60 R Victory Order-SU on edge Offensive Operation Prague
2020 40 R A. Botyan + Gold Star Medal Heroes of Russia
2020 60 R Victory Order-SU on edge Labor Feat of Homefront Workers
2020 60 R Victory Order-SU on edge Manchourian Strategic Offensive Operation

 

Ra  Re  Rh  Ri  Ro  Ru  Ry  Rz

 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  W  Z


Back to:
| Home page |

Copyright für
Orden auf Briefmarken:
Hartmut Gräber, Dortmund.
Last modification August 3, 2020.